Protecting Your Privacy

Cloud CFO Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is respected and maintained at all times. Cloud CFO Pty Ltd complies with the Privacy Laws and the National Privacy Principles as well as its own existing obligations of confidentiality. Our Privacy Policy sets out how we manage personal information supplied to us.

How will we collect personal information, what is it and where do we store it?

Your personal information will be collected by Cloud CFO Pty Ltd for its own use. This will be collected from you directly when you attend an meeting with one of our Consultants. Any registration paperwork of other information in connection with your application is also recorded either electronically or manually. Likewise if you register with us using our website registration form, or by sending us an email, we receive and store your information. Until you register or email us, your visit to our website does not personally identify you. When you attend our office for a meeting or participate in a telephone meeting with us we record the information you give us either electronically in our client database or manually in our client filing system.

How do we use personal information?

We may also use the information:

  • to send newsletters to you;
  • to invite you to seminars or events hosted by us;
  • to inform you of products that can be purchased from us;
  • to inform you of our business developments and other services that we can provide.

We would only disclose your information to third with your approval. When you give us approval, your information may be disclosed to nominated prospective employers.

How can you find out what personal information we hold about you and correct it if necessary?

Subject to the exceptions set out in the National Privacy Principles, (Principle 6 Access and Correction) we welcome your right to see and have a copy of the personal information we hold about you. If you would like to update your personal information or if you simply want to know what personal information we currently hold about you, please email us or contact Elan Pamensky on 0402 107 062.

We maintain our right to cover our reasonable costs of supplying your personal information to you.

Currency

Changes will be made to our Privacy Policy as required.